LEGAL NOTICE

Effective May 25, 2018

1.- IDENTIFICATION OF THE WEB SITE HOLDER

The identifying data of the person responsible for this website is the following:
INICIATIVAS EN IDIOMAS, S.L., (hereinafter “” IEI “) with C.I.F. number B-84813674 registered in the Mercantile Registry of Madrid on the sheet, M- 415199, volume 23168, page 10, section 8, registration, 1st and address in Madrid, C / Príncipe de Vergara 185, 1º planta – 28002 – Madrid.

2.- ACCEPTANCE OF THE LEGAL NOTICE AND CONDITIONS OF USE

2.1.- These provisions regulate the access and use of the website service that “IEI” makes available to Internet users through the domain www.diverbo.com, www.diverbo.es, and www.diverbo. of, (hereinafter, the “website”). If the user does not agree with the content of these General Conditions of navigation, he or she must leave this website and will be unable to access or use the services it offers.

2.2.- The use of the website attributes the condition of “User” to any natural person interested in the products and services of “IEI” and implies the full and unreserved acceptance of each and every one of the provisions included in this Legal Notice in the version published by “IEI” at the same time as the User accesses the website. “IEI” reserves the right to modify the legal notice and the conditions of use to adapt to legislative or jurisprudential changes.

2.3.- The user affirms that he or she is of legal age and has sufficient legal capacity to be bound by these General Conditions. Likewise, it accepts expressly and without exception that the access and use of this website, its services and the contents of said services takes place under his or her sole and exclusive responsibility.

2.4 .- Access to this website is open and free, and its viewing does not require prior subscription or registration.

2.5.- The links with other web sites that may exist, as well as the use that the user may make of them, is subject to these General Conditions of Use as well as any specific conditions that the aforementioned websites require. Any use other than one authorized is expressly prohibited.

3.- INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY

3.1.- All rights to the content of this website belong to “IEI”, except that of companies with which it has signed the corresponding contract for the provision of content and is protected by national and international intellectual and industrial property regulations.

3.2.- The design, images, maps, graphics, brands, signs, distinctive signs or logos of “IEI”, frames, banners, the software and its different codes, source and object, etc. of this website are owned by “IEI”, which has the lawful rights for their exploitation.

3.3.- The logos or distinctive signs of the rest of the companies that may appear on this website during the user’s browsing are the property of each, legally establishing the their rights for exploitation, expressly consenting that they be incorporated, in your case, on this website.

3.4.- The user accessing this website can not copy, modify, distribute, transmit, reproduce, publish, assign or sell the aforementioned elements, nor shall he or she create new products or services derived from the information obtained.

3.5.- The display and upload is only authorized for the personal and non-commercial use of the user, without being able to extend it to third parties or entities.

3.6.- However, “IEI” may license part or all of the website contents to users for their free use or with certain restrictions. In any case, “IEI” will notify users about the scope of this license, which will only be valid from the date “IEI” publishes it on the website. “IEI” reserves the right to limit, restrict or extend the license of its rights to users.

3.7.- The alteration of this website by the user is strictly forbidden and that may affect its content, such as links and the like.

4.- PRIVACY POLICY AND DATA PROTECTION

4.1.- “IEI” will respect, at all times, both the provisions of Organic Law 15/1999 – December 13, on the Protection of Personal Data, as well as those afforded by other current regulations on data protection of a personal nature, and will apply the technical and organizational measures that are necessary in order to provide the corresponding level of security to the files that contain data provided by users through this Portal.

4.2.- Sometimes, the user can provide their data through either voluntarily or at the request of “IEI” in order to make inquiries, request information and / or contract the services and / or activities offered through this website in which the user may be interested such as newsletters, lessons, etc. If the data to be provided by the user was necessary for those in charge to respond to your query, provide the required information and / or perform the provision of a service, this person will inform the user, indicating that the data is of a mandatory nature.

4.3.- When the user provides their data through any of the forms on the website, the user will be authorizing the entity so that it can process their data, in accordance with the purpose of its solicitation. The data provided will be part of a file, created under the responsibility of “IEI”, which will be indicated according to the current legislation.

4.4.- The provider guarantees the user, in all cases, the right of access, rectification, cancellation, information and opposition, in the terms provided in the current legislation. Therefore, in accordance with the provisions of Organic Law 15/1999 on the Protection of Personal Data (LOPD) you may exercise your rights by sending an express request, along with a copy of your ID, through the following means: – Email to: dpo@diverbo.es – Postal Mail: Iniciativas en Idiomas, S.L. C / Príncipe de Vergara 185, 1º planta – 28002 – Madrid – 913 913 400

5.- APPLICABLE LAW AND JURISDICTION

5.1.- These General Conditions of Use as well as any relationship between the user and “IEI” will be governed by Spanish legislation.

5.2.- In case of conflict, the parties will be subject to the Courts and Tribunals that are competent at the given time.

AVISO LEGAL

Efectivo desde el 25 de Mayo de 2018

1.- IDENTIFICACION DEL TITULAR DEL SITIO WEB

Los datos identificativos del responsable del presente sitio web son los siguientes:
INICIATIVAS EN IDIOMAS, S.L., (en adelante ““IEI”) con C.I.F. numero B-84813674 inscrita en el Registro Mercantil de Madrid en la hoja, M- 415199, tomo 23168, folio 10, sección 8, inscripción, 1ª y domicilio en Madrid, C / Príncipe de Vergara 185, 1º planta – 28002.

2.- ACEPTACION DEL AVISO LEGAL Y CONDICIONES DE USO

2.1.- Las presentes disposiciones regulan el acceso y uso del servicio del sitio web que “IEI” pone a disposición de los usuarios de Internet a través de los dominio www.diverbo.com, www.diverbo.es, y www.diverbo.de, (en adelante, el “sitio web”). Si el usuario no estuviera de acuerdo con el contenido de las presentes Condiciones Generales de navegación deberá abandonar este sitio web, no pudiendo acceder ni disponer de los servicios que ésta ofrece.
2.2.- La utilización de sitio web atribuye la condición de “Usuario” a toda persona física interesada en los productos y servicios de “IEI” e implica la aceptación plena y sin reservas de todas y cada una de las disposiciones incluidas en este Aviso Legal en la versión publicada por “IEI” en el momento mismo en que el Usuario acceda al sitio web. “IEI” se reserva el derecho a modificar el aviso legal y las condiciones de uso para adaptar novedades legislativas o jurisprudenciales.
2.3.- El usuario declara ser mayor de edad y disponer de la capacidad jurídica suficiente para vincularse por las presentes Condiciones Generales. Igualmente, acepta de forma expresa y sin excepciones que el acceso y la utilización del presente sitio web, de sus servicios y de los contenidos de dichos servicios tiene lugar bajo su única y exclusiva responsabilidad.
2.4.- El acceso a esta web tiene carácter libre y gratuito y su visualización no requiere previa suscripción o registro alguno.
2.5.- Los enlaces con otros sitios web que pudieran existir así como el uso que el usuario pueda hacer de las mismos está sujeto a las presentes Condiciones Generales de Uso así como a los eventuales condicionados específicos que los citados sitios web requieran. Cualquier utilización distinta a la autorizada está expresamente prohibida.

3.- PROPIEDAD INTELECTUAL

3.1.- Todos los derechos sobre el contenido del presente sitio web pertenecen a “IEI”, salvo aquellos de empresas con las que haya firmado el correspondiente contrato para la provisión de contenidos y están protegidos por las normas nacionales e internacionales de propiedad intelectual e industrial.
3.2.- El diseño, imágenes, mapas, gráficos, marcas, rótulos, signos distintivos o logos de “IEI”, frames, banners, el software y sus distintos códigos, fuente y objeto, etc. de este sitio web son titularidad de “IEI”, que posee legítimamente los derechos de explotación sobre los mismos.
3.3.- Los logos o signos distintivos del resto de sociedades que pudieran aparecer en esta web durante la navegación del usuario son titularidad de cada una de ellas, disponiendo legítimamente los derechos de explotación sobre los mismos, consintiendo expresamente que los mismos sean incorporados, en su caso, en el presente sitio web.
3.4.- El usuario que acceda a esta web no puede copiar, modificar, distribuir, transmitir, reproducir, publicar, ceder, vender los elementos anteriormente mencionados o crear nuevos productos o servicios derivados de la información obtenida.
3.5.- Únicamente queda autorizada la visualización y carga para el uso personal y no comercial del usuario, sin que pueda hacerlo extensivo a terceras personas o entidades.
3.6.- No obstante “IEI” podrá licenciar parte o la totalidad de los contenidos del sitio web a los usuarios para su uso libre o con ciertas restricciones. En todo caso, “IEI” notificará a los usuarios acerca del alcance de esta licencia y sólo tendrá validez desde la fecha en que “IEI” lo publique en el sitio web. “IEI” se reserva el derecho de limitar, restringir o ampliar la licencia de sus derechos a los usuarios.
3.7.- Queda terminantemente prohibida la alteración de esta web por parte del usuario y que pueda afectar a su contenido, tales como vínculos (o links) y similares.

4.- POLITICA DE PRIVACIDAD Y PROTECCION DE DATOS

4.1.- “IEI” respetará, en todo momento, tanto lo dispuesto en la Ley Orgánica 15/1999, de 13 de diciembre, de Protección de Datos de Carácter Personal, como lo previsto en la demás normativa vigente en materia de protección de datos de carácter personal, y aplicará las medidas de carácter técnico y organizativo que sean necesarias, a fin de dotar del correspondiente nivel de seguridad a los ficheros que contengan datos facilitados por los usuarios a través de este Portal.
4.2.- En ocasiones, el usuario podrá facilitar sus datos a través de formularios, bien de forma voluntaria, o bien a petición de “IEI” con el objeto de realizar consultas, solicitar información y/o contratar los servicios y/o actividades ofrecidos a través de este sitio web y en las que el usuario pudiera estar interesado tales como newsletters, lessons, etc. Si los datos a facilitar por el usuario fueran necesarios para que el responsable pueda responder a su consulta, facilitarle la información requerida y/o realizar la prestación de un servicio, el responsable informará de ello al usuario, indicándole que son datos cuya cumplimentación es de carácter obligatorio.
4.3.- Cuando el usuario facilite sus datos a través de alguno de los formularios del sitio web, el usuario estará autorizando a la entidad para que ésta pueda tratar sus datos, de conformidad con la finalidad de la recogida. Los datos facilitados formarán parte de un fichero, creado bajo la responsabilidad de “IEI”, lo cual le será indicado conforme a la legalidad vigente.
4.4.- El prestador garantiza en todo caso al usuario el ejercicio de los derechos de acceso, rectificación, cancelación, información y oposición, en los términos dispuestos en la legislación vigente. Por ello, de conformidad con lo dispuesto en la Ley Orgánica 15/1999, de Protección de Datos de Carácter Personal (LOPD) podrá ejercer sus derechos remitiendo una solicitud expresa, junto a una copia de su DNI, a través de los siguientes medios:
– Email a: dpo@diverbo.es
– Correo Postal: Iniciativas en Idiomas, S.L. C / Príncipe de Vergara 185, 1º planta – 28002 – Madrid – 913 913 400

5.- LEY APLICABLE Y JURISDICCIÓN

5.1.- Estas Condiciones Generales de Uso así como cualquier relación entre el usuario y “IEI” se regirán por la legislación española.
5.2.- En caso de conflicto las partes se someten a los Juzgados y Tribunales que resulten competentes en cada momento.

Privacy policy, data processing and use of cookies      |    Legal notice     |    Contact    

Diverbo - More than English 2019  ©

Log in with your credentials

Forgot your details?